Boughey Gardens Tennis Club - Honours Board

MENS SINGLES

2000 - MICHAEL STOKES
2001 - SEAN O'REGAN
2002 - NICK JUKES
2003 - NICK JUKES
2004 - NICK JUKES
2005 - IAN GILLESPIE
2006 - CHRIS McKEE
2007 - CHRIS McKEE
2008 - CHRIS McKEE
2009 - CHRIS McKEE
2010 - SIMON WITTS
2011 - GLENN NOTLEY
2012 - DARCY CRAWFORD
2013 - DARCY CRAWFORD

MENS DOUBLES

2000
Darren Kirby & Tim Smith

2001
Rob O'Regan & Sean O'Regan
2002
Nick Jukes & Andy Howard

2003
Barry Witts & Alan Witts
2004
Nick Jukes & Andy Howard
2005
Allan Witts & Barry Witts
2006
Chris McKee & Andy Tellwright
2007
Nick Jukes & Andy Howard
2008
Chris McKee & Simon Witts
2009
Allan Witts & Simon Witts
2010
not contested
2011
Glenn Notley & Oliver Bruce
2012
Glenn Notley & Oliver Bruce
2013
Glenn Notley & Oliver Bruce

SENIOR PLAYER OF THE YEAR

2003 - LOUISE FERGUSON
2004 - JUDITH PATON
2005 - ANNMARIE McGILL
2006 - CHRIS McKEE
2007 - BARRY WITTS
2008 - CHRIS McKEE
2009 - KEITH SMITH MBE
2010 - GLENN NOTLEY
2011 - ABIGAIL HIND
2012 - GLENN NOTLEY
2013 - CHRIS WULKAU
2014 - CARLTON ADAMS

LADIES SINGLES

2000 - PAULINE NEWTON
2001 - ALICIA CHIDLOW
2002 - PAULINE NEWTON
2003 - ANNMARIE McGILL
2004 - PAULINE NEWTON
2005 - PAULINE NEWTON
2006 - PAULINE NEWTON
2007 - PAULINE NEWTON
2008 - HARRIET JONES
2009 - PAULINE NEWTON
2010 - KATHY MIRZA
2011 - LUCY CLERK
2012 - LUCY CLERK
2013 - LUCY CLERK
2014 - LUCY CLERK
2015 - LUCY CLERK

LADIES DOUBLES

2000
Ann Colen & Pauline Newton
2001
Louise Ferguson & Meg Jones
2002
Ann Colen & Pauline Newton
2003
Pauline Newton & Lucy Milner
2004
Pauline Newton & Lucy Milner
2005
Sian Knight & Annmarie McGill
2006
Pauline Newton & Lucy Milner
2007
Pauline Newton & Lucy Alder
2008
Sian Knight & Annmarie McGill
2009
Pauline Newton & Sarah Fletcher
2010
Pauline
 
Newton & Sarah Fletcher
2011
Lucy Clerk & Sian Knight
2012
Lucy Clerk & Siam Knight

MIXED DOUBLES

2000
Miss C Palmer & Mr T Smith
2001
Miss C Palmer & Mr T Smith
2002
Miss H Lucas & Mr J Stiles
2003
Miss L Milner & Mr N Jukes
2004
Miss L Milner & Mr N Jukes
2005
Miss S Knight & Mr T Smith
2006
Mrs A McGill & Mr A Howard
2007
Mrs L Alder & Mr N Jukes
2008
Miss C Mirza & Mr S Witts
2009
Miss S Knight & Mr A Tellwright
2010
Mrs P Newton & Mr G Notley
2011
Mrs P Newton & Mr G Notley
2012
Mrs P Newton & Mr G Notley
2013

YOUNG PLAYER OF THE YEAR

2000 - CAROLYN PALMER   
2000 = ARANTXA COLEN
2001 -  ALICIA CHIDLOW
2002 - HOLLY LUCAS
2003 - ALLAN WITTS
2004 - CHRIS McKEE
2005 - VICKY HUNT
2006 - SIMON WITTS
2007 - CATHY MIRZA
2008 - HARRIET JONES
2009 - JARED FELLOWS
2010 - OLIVER BRUCE
2011 - OLIVER BRUCE
2011 = GREG SIMMS
2012 - ANYA WULKAU
2013 - DANIELLE NORMAN
2014 - GEORGIA THORNE
2015 - ANYA WULKAU